Achievement score & total achievements completed

Player NameAchievement
Points
Local Achievements
Completed
Smally McSmall 184708410
JSquadJohnCBA 154532206
Sentinel 91 TTH 130587154
00Z T.B.B 123669151
DabMan2000TBB 100050115
C'tri 99456209
Rayth 8891383
Achilles 7647890
Reboot 7419287
Dæmon L?rd 6928857
HotShot 6765361
Coogy Roogy 6756470
JammyDodger 6642858
TwistOfFate OPR 6590162
Deadtube 1234 6544060

How does this work?

One of the neat things that LaserForce does is have achievements. You can see individual players achievements on http://www.iplaylaserforce.com/. We query the scoreboard, and it tells us two things.

  1. it gives us a huge list of all the achievements that the player has visibility of. The same list that shows up when you query your progress on the leaderboard in an arena.
  2. it gives us a number marked “Score”. We’ve worked out this number is 1000 points for each completed local and global achievement. It also takes your percentage progress to an achievement completion as a fraction of 1000. For example, if I got 99/100 on the achievement to get 100% accuracy, I’ll have an 990 extra points in my score, but wont have that achievement completed.

Because of how heavy achievements are on the Laserforce Scoreboard, we keep track of fewer players.
Want included? Email me at LaserForceStats@ctri.co.uk, all I need is your member ID in the form “7-9-1234”.
Want excluded? Same as above!